One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  best fiber optic cable connector types mini provider for distribution
best fiber optic cable connector types mini provider for distribution

best fiber optic cable connector types mini provider for distribution
  • best fiber optic cable connector types mini provider for distribution
  • best fiber optic cable connector types mini provider for distribution
  • best fiber optic cable connector types mini provider for distribution
  • best fiber optic cable connector types mini provider for distribution
  • best fiber optic cable connector types mini provider for distribution
  • best fiber optic cable connector types mini provider for distribution

best fiber optic cable connector types mini provider for distribution

Carefiber single mode fiber connectors has a very beautiful surface. The surface treatment process is carried out in strict accordance with the highest packaging and printing standards.
Inquire Online
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:

best fiber optic cable connector types mini provider for distribution-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L5503
best fiber optic cable connector types mini provider for distribution-2
best fiber optic cable connector types mini provider for distribution-3
CFO-SC-UPC-L5503
best fiber optic cable connector types mini provider for distribution-4
best fiber optic cable connector types mini provider for distribution-5

The model of Carefiber single mode fiber connectors is designed using computer aided software such as CAD. This design approach allows our production team to complete the model in a few hours.
Carefiber fiber optic cable connector types is developed by our internal structural engineering team. This team is able to design packages that turn customers' visions and ideas into reality.
Carefiber fiber optic cable connector types has a professional design. It is designed by our specialists who retain the design process internally to create an artistic look and cost-effective packaging products.
The quality of Carefiber single mode fiber connectors is ensured. Being made after a strict selection of materials, its quality stands up to international packaging standards.
The production of Carefiber single mode fiber connectors uses high technology. And the technology we used is constantly updated, the packaging capacity is always guaranteed.
This product has a compact design. It is great for storage and transportation because it can be stacked and stored easily and safely.
Product Message
Contact