One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  best fiber optic fast connector cfoscupcl5301 provider for distribution
best fiber optic fast connector cfoscupcl5301 provider for distribution

best fiber optic fast connector cfoscupcl5301 provider for distribution
  • best fiber optic fast connector cfoscupcl5301 provider for distribution
  • best fiber optic fast connector cfoscupcl5301 provider for distribution
  • best fiber optic fast connector cfoscupcl5301 provider for distribution
  • best fiber optic fast connector cfoscupcl5301 provider for distribution
  • best fiber optic fast connector cfoscupcl5301 provider for distribution
  • best fiber optic fast connector cfoscupcl5301 provider for distribution

best fiber optic fast connector cfoscupcl5301 provider for distribution

Both physical and mental factors have been considered in the design of Carefiber single mode fiber connectors. The relationships among types of lines, the visual effect, and the psychological effects are handled perfectly. It provides exceptional energy efficiency with superior insulation performance
Inquire Online
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:

best fiber optic fast connector cfoscupcl5301 provider for distribution-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L5202
best fiber optic fast connector cfoscupcl5301 provider for distribution-2
best fiber optic fast connector cfoscupcl5301 provider for distribution-3
CFO-SC-UPC-L5202
best fiber optic fast connector cfoscupcl5301 provider for distribution-4
best fiber optic fast connector cfoscupcl5301 provider for distribution-5

The design of Carefiber fiber optic fast connector is conducted meticulously. It is carried out on the choice of drawing paper, a pen, color, computer, and other tools and the pen line is used to depict shoe line drawings. It allows less sound to travel through, protecting one's privacy or providing one with peace
The fabrics of Carefiber single mode fiber connectors have been inspected. They are checked for snagging, harmful substances content, tensile strength, tear strength, and stretch & recovery. It is able to stand strong against rain, wind, heat, and snow for many years
The designed of Carefiber single mode fiber connectors is sophisticated. It is developed by professionals who have been involved in the characterization, Mechanical design, and development of advanced technology products for years. It has been exported to Europe, South America, the Middle East, and Southeast Asia
Carefiber single mode fiber connectors has passed the workmanship assessment. It is assessed in terms of stitching, construction, embellishments, colorfastness, and durability. It provides exceptional energy efficiency with superior insulation performance
The quality of Carefiber fiber optic fast connector is judged with respect to various conditions. Color, shrinkage, durability, conformance, appearance, finishes, and sewing are done with great excellency. It won't rust or corrode in the decades to come
The product is less prone to change in smoothness. The knicks and abrasions are less likely to cause damage to its fiber construction. Its color will last even under constant exposure to elements
Product Message
Contact