loading

One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics
best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics

best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics
  • best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics
  • best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics
  • best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics
  • best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics
  • best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics
  • best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics

best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics

This Carefiber single mode fiber connectors is designed by experienced engineers with in-depth industrial knowledge. This product stands out for its tremendous tear- and abrasion resistance
Inquire Online
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:

best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L5301
best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics-2
best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics-3
CFO-SC-UPC-L5301
best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics-4
best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics-5

sc fiber optic connector manufacture adheres to the standard process operation. This product is the perfect blend of fashion and utility
Carefiber sc fiber optic connector is designed in accorance with the basic production standard. Its digital controls are completely waterproofed to be washer machine and dryer safe
The raw materials of Carefiber single mode fiber connectors are purchased from industry certified and reliable suppliers. The battery of this product has a long lifespan
single mode fiber connectors follows the 'simple and reliable, and environmental protection' design concept. This product stands out for its tremendous tear- and abrasion resistance
There are higher requirements in terms of materials used for sc fiber optic connector.
This product has excellent breathability. The corrugation design provides a medium for circulatory airflow in the container, which can be essential to certain types of cargo. Its weather repellent coating makes it wind water-resistant
Product Message
Contact