One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics
best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics

best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics
  • best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics
  • best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics
  • best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics
  • best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics
  • best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics
  • best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics

best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics

Carefiber single mode fiber connectors is the outcome of state-of-the-art technology. It is manufactured under such technologies as 3D composite knitting, 3D weaving, and modern electrostatic nanometer mesh technology. Let the precise molding effect do all the talking
Inquire Online
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:

best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L5301
best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics-2
best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics-3
CFO-SC-UPC-L5301
best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics-4
best sc fiber optic connector sc trader for consumer elctronics-5

Carefiber single mode fiber connectors is produced using high-end textile manufacturing equipment. For example, bale breakers, blow room machine, cards, roving frames, or combing machine are adopted at different production stages. A fantastic choice for molding
The production of Carefiber sc fiber optic connector is controlled by a team of professionals who have abundant experience in the combination and formula of different fabrics and dye agents. Finely finished, Soundly built
Carefiber single mode fiber connectors meets consumer safety standards and regulatory requirements of the textile market. It has passed a series of quality tests such as stretch & recovery, shrinkage, abrasion, pilling, and formaldehyde content. A fantastic choice for molding
Carefiber single mode fiber connectors will go through a series of the quality control process. It will go through the inspection in terms of appearance after washing, fastness after washing, fastness to rubbing, the quality of dyestuff, etc. An easy job done with Yougo molds
Find workmanships are conducted in the production of Carefiber single mode fiber connectors. The workmanships, mainly including desizing, mercerizing, singeing and dying, aim to enhance the overall textile performance of the product. Yougo - Only make the perfect mold
The performance and quality of this product are stable and reliable.
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...