One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  > 

AI - Page Sitemap

 > 

Carefiber mini fast connector :CFO-SC-UPC-6001

Carefiber mini fast connector :CFO-SC-UPC-6001

Carefiber mini fast connector :CFO-SC-UPC-6001

MOQ
>500
Place of Origin
China
Delivery Time
within 7 days after full payment.
Start Port
shenzhen
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Product Details
Carefiber pays great attention to details of fiber optic cable factory.Carefiber has great production capability and excellent technology. We also have comprehensive production and quality inspection equipment. fiber optic cable factory has fine workmanship, high quality, reasonable price, good appearance, and great practicality.
Enterprise Strength
  • Carefiber puts customers first and makes effort to provide quality services based on customer demand.
Company Advantages
1. For its material, we used buy fiber optic connectors that was typical for fiber optic cable connector types .
2. This product is not easy to fade. Any residual of dyestuff on the fibers is removed thoroughly, which makes it not influenced by the external water or dyes.
3. The product is able to withstand high voltage. It is designed with a high voltage withstanding capacity in the electric supply system.
4. With excellent economic returns, this product is considered to be the most promising product on the market.
Carefiber mini fast connector :CFO-SC-UPC-6001-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L6001
Carefiber mini fast connector :CFO-SC-UPC-6001-2
Carefiber mini fast connector :CFO-SC-UPC-6001-3
Carefiber mini fast connector :CFO-SC-UPC-6001-4
Carefiber mini fast connector :CFO-SC-UPC-6001-5
CFO-SC-UPC-L6001
Carefiber mini fast connector :CFO-SC-UPC-6001-6
Carefiber mini fast connector :CFO-SC-UPC-6001-7
Carefiber mini fast connector :CFO-SC-UPC-6001-8
Carefiber mini fast connector :CFO-SC-UPC-6001-9

Company Features
1. Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. is able to design and manufacture a range of fiber optic cable connector types .
2. Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. has advanced machines and equipment for lc fast connector production.
3. Leading the buy fiber optic connectors industry has always been the goal of Carefiber. Please contact us! Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. spares no effort to improve the standard of sc fiber optic connector with quality support. Please contact us!
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...