loading

One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution
dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution

Dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution

MOQ
>500
Place of Origin
China
Delivery Time
within 7 days after full payment.
Start Port
shenzhen
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:

dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L5001
dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution-2
dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution-3
dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution-4
CFO-SC-UPC-L5001
dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution-5
dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution-6
dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution-7

Carefiber single mode fiber connector types is precisely engineered using premium quality raw materials sourced from reliable vendors.
Carefiber fiber fast connector is created in line with the principle of 'Quality, Design, and Functions'.
Carefiber single mode fiber connector types is made of the finest materials and is subtly crafted by the proficient workers.
The production of Carefiber fiber fast connector is handled by the most advanced production equipment.
Carefiber fiber fast connector is manufactured from the best quality material.
With the assistance of fiber fast connector, single mode fiber connector types has gained its popularity in the market.
Product Message
Contact