One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution
dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution

Dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution

MOQ
>500
Place of Origin
China
Delivery Time
within 7 days after full payment.
Start Port
shenzhen
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:

dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L5001
dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution-2
dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution-3
dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution-4
CFO-SC-UPC-L5001
dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution-5
dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution-6
dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution-7

single mode fiber connector types design protect single mode fiber connector types keep good performance in severe condition. The product is firmly assembled and installed manually
The design of fiber fast connector adopts the idea of fiber fast connector, using the concept of fiber fast connector, thus have features like fiber fast connector. With a classical and noble design, it is absolutely eye-catching furniture
After many times of iterations, sole weight of single mode fiber connector types'body frame is effectively decreased. Its solid wood is fresh without any unpleasant odor
fiber fast connector from Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. is designed with single mode fiber connector types performance. Its solid wood is fresh without any unpleasant odor
single mode fiber connector types adopts new environmentally-friendly material. The product performs well in water resistance
The product will not eliminate the healthy elements out, such as magnesium, zinc, iodine, etc. Because the super nano separation technology used can eliminate the harmful substances out yet retain the healthy elements. The product is affordable and reasonable than other competitors' products
Product Message
Contact