One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution
dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution

Dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution

MOQ
>500
Place of Origin
China
Delivery Time
within 7 days after full payment.
Start Port
shenzhen
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:

dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L5001
dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution-2
dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution-3
dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution-4
CFO-SC-UPC-L5001
dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution-5
dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution-6
dependable fiber fast connector connector fiber factory for distribution-7

Well-selected materials: the raw materials of Carefiber single mode fiber connector types is well-selected by our quality team, which contributes to the product of high quality and excellent property.
The development of Carefiber single mode fiber connector types is conducted by a team of professionals. It does not create glare or a safety hazard for oncoming traffic
Carefiber fiber fast connector is made by using the best grades of materials in our modern manufacturing facilities. It is available in a wide variety of sizes and fitments
The design of Carefiber single mode fiber connector types is the combination of functionality and aesthetics. This product comes with better heat dissipation
Standard manufacturing: the production of Carefiber fiber fast connector is based on the advanced technology developed by ourselves autonomously and the complete management system and standards. It is impact-resistant, making it a great fit on some off-road crossbars or bull bars
Carefiber aims for continuous improvement on the quality of the product. Using this product is a simple and cost-effective upgrade for a vehicle
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...