One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  dependable fiber optic fast connector cfoscapcl5003 trader for communication
dependable fiber optic fast connector cfoscapcl5003 trader for communication

Dependable fiber optic fast connector cfoscapcl5003 trader for communication

MOQ
>500
Place of Origin
China
Delivery Time
within 7 days after full payment.
Start Port
shenzhen
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:

dependable fiber optic fast connector cfoscapcl5003 trader for communication-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L5503
dependable fiber optic fast connector cfoscapcl5003 trader for communication-2
dependable fiber optic fast connector cfoscapcl5003 trader for communication-3
CFO-SC-UPC-L5503
dependable fiber optic fast connector cfoscapcl5003 trader for communication-4
dependable fiber optic fast connector cfoscapcl5003 trader for communication-5

Carefiber fiber optic fast connector is processed with fine soldering technique which directly determines the quality of the product. The soldering joints are carefully treated to ensure good electrical contact. The product is environmentally friendly and can be recycled
Carefiber single mode fiber connector types is made of materials which are carefully selected and sourced. The raw materials used do not contain any toxic or harmful substances such as mercury, lead, polybrominated biphenyl, and polybrominated diphenyl ethers. The facial details of the character can be clearly sculptured out
The production of Carefiber single mode fiber connector types has a high requirement for temperature environment. To protect the electronics components from damage, this product is produced in a suitable temperature and humid-free environment. Featuring temperature resistance, it can be exposed to strong sunlight
The quality of Carefiber fiber optic fast connector is attached great importance during the production process. Probabilistic computing method is adopted to inspect the quality stability of its electronic components. The product is environmentally friendly and can be recycled
There is an overseeing quality division to monitor aspects of product quality of Carefiber single mode fiber connector types. This division adopts statistical methods, probabilistic computing method and other ways to ensure its quality stability. It is made based on the real person picture or drawing
Strict quality control ensures that the quality and performance of the product meets industry specifications. The product plays an important role in Christmas or Catholic activities
Product Message
Contact