One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  dependable fiber optic fast connector cfoscapcl5003 trader for communication
dependable fiber optic fast connector cfoscapcl5003 trader for communication

Dependable fiber optic fast connector cfoscapcl5003 trader for communication

MOQ
>500
Place of Origin
China
Delivery Time
within 7 days after full payment.
Start Port
shenzhen
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:

dependable fiber optic fast connector cfoscapcl5003 trader for communication-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L5503
dependable fiber optic fast connector cfoscapcl5003 trader for communication-2
dependable fiber optic fast connector cfoscapcl5003 trader for communication-3
CFO-SC-UPC-L5503
dependable fiber optic fast connector cfoscapcl5003 trader for communication-4
dependable fiber optic fast connector cfoscapcl5003 trader for communication-5

Carefiber single mode fiber connector types is made with suitable materials. The designer determines the material according to the goods. For example, if the displayed goods are heavy, the better choice is wood/wire/plastic material. The protective coating effectively helps prevent rust
The quality control of Carefiber single mode fiber connector types is strictly controlled. It covers the material of aluminum, the weight of track, soundproof rate, fire safety level and so on. This product is characterized by its exceptional dimensional tolerances
Carefiber fiber optic fast connector has to be processed with fine finishing so as to eliminate the impurities to further develop its full gloss potential. There are no burrs and cracks seen on this product
Some geological factors are taken into consideration in the extraction of Carefiber single mode fiber connector types. It is extracted after the R&D team investigates the structure of ore or mine rock, as well as the content of the harmful component. This product is known for its strong anti-corrosion property
The materials of Carefibersingle mode fiber connector types must satisfy exacting requirements, including the ability to withstand metal fatigue and the ability to be unaffected by any other processes or treatment. This product will be not easily scratched by sharp objects
To some extent, it is anti-microbial and anti-bacterial. It gives dust mites no place to live, greatly decreasing their population and the allergic reactions they cause. This product can stand up to harsh or acidic chemicals
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...