One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  dependable fiber optic lc connector s2c factory for distribution
dependable fiber optic lc connector s2c factory for distribution

Dependable fiber optic lc connector s2c factory for distribution

MOQ
>500
Place of Origin
China
Delivery Time
within 7 days after full payment.
Start Port
shenzhen
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:

dependable fiber optic lc connector s2c factory for distribution-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-5504
dependable fiber optic lc connector s2c factory for distribution-2
dependable fiber optic lc connector s2c factory for distribution-3
dependable fiber optic lc connector s2c factory for distribution-4
dependable fiber optic lc connector s2c factory for distribution-5
CFO-SC-UPC-5504
dependable fiber optic lc connector s2c factory for distribution-6
dependable fiber optic lc connector s2c factory for distribution-7
dependable fiber optic lc connector s2c factory for distribution-8
dependable fiber optic lc connector s2c factory for distribution-9

The random inspection will be carried out on Carefiber fiber optic lc connector production. Its parameters and specifications will be strictly scrutinized based on the sample or part approved sheet, so as to make sure it meets the quality requirements in the battery industry. These stainless steel profiles have the best performance and use widely
Carefiber single mode fiber connectors is processed with mature and sophisticated milling grinding workmanship. It has to be ground and reground several times to guarantee a product with high fineness and purity. These stainless steel profiles have the best performance and use widely
The design of Carefiber single mode fiber connectors can be really individualized, depending on what clients have specified that they want. Factors such as firmness and layers can be individually manufactured for each client. These stainless steel profiles have the best performance and use widely
New technology has been applied in Carefiber single mode fiber connectors. It is developed adopting the latest energy-conserving technology which is frequently used in the international energy-saving appliances. These stainless steel profiles have the best performance and use widely
Carefiber single mode fiber connectors is certified under both domestic and international certifications. It has passed the CCC, CE, RoHS, ENEC, UL, and CB certificates. These stainless steel profiles have the best performance and use widely
Compared to other products in the market, this product is competitive in various aspects of performance, practicality, durability, and service life. These stainless steel profiles have the best performance and use widely
Product Message
Contact