One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  dependable sc fiber optic connector cfoscapcl5003 provider for distribution
dependable sc fiber optic connector cfoscapcl5003 provider for distribution

Dependable sc fiber optic connector cfoscapcl5003 provider for distribution

MOQ
>500
Place of Origin
China
Delivery Time
within 7 days after full payment.
Start Port
shenzhen
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:

dependable sc fiber optic connector cfoscapcl5003 provider for distribution-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L5301
dependable sc fiber optic connector cfoscapcl5003 provider for distribution-2
dependable sc fiber optic connector cfoscapcl5003 provider for distribution-3
CFO-SC-UPC-L5301
dependable sc fiber optic connector cfoscapcl5003 provider for distribution-4
dependable sc fiber optic connector cfoscapcl5003 provider for distribution-5

Carefiber single mode fiber connectors is innovatively designed. It is carried out by our professional designers who take note of popular colors, shapes, sizes, and styles. It is completely waterproof and UV resistant
Carefiber sc fiber optic connector is inspected by the operator who may perform a variety of operations including trimming excess rubber (flash), inspection, packaging or assembly. This product is excellent in bacterial resistance
The materials of Carefiber single mode fiber connectors are supplied based on the commitment to the environment - a family of eco-friendly materials designed to manufacture the sustainable product. Its materials are safe to the human body and environmentally friendly
Carefiber sc fiber optic connector has undergone a complete manufacturing process including the procurement of safe and sustainable wood materials, health and safety inspections, and installation tests. Durability is a big selling point of this product
During the designing stage of Carefiber single mode fiber connectors, risk assessment is conducted through this inflatable item. Any visible and foreseeable danger of the design will be abandoned immediately.
The product is anti-rust. It is composed of aluminum structures and galvanized steels which can ensure it always shows perfect gloss. It holds advantages such as good stiffness, good resilience, and cost-effectiveness
Product Message
Contact