One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  dependable sc fiber optic connector cfoscupcl5301 factory for communication
dependable sc fiber optic connector cfoscupcl5301 factory for communication

Dependable sc fiber optic connector cfoscupcl5301 factory for communication

MOQ
>500
Place of Origin
China
Delivery Time
within 7 days after full payment.
Start Port
shenzhen
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:

dependable sc fiber optic connector cfoscupcl5301 factory for communication-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L6001
dependable sc fiber optic connector cfoscupcl5301 factory for communication-2
dependable sc fiber optic connector cfoscupcl5301 factory for communication-3
dependable sc fiber optic connector cfoscupcl5301 factory for communication-4
dependable sc fiber optic connector cfoscupcl5301 factory for communication-5
CFO-SC-UPC-L6001
dependable sc fiber optic connector cfoscupcl5301 factory for communication-6
dependable sc fiber optic connector cfoscupcl5301 factory for communication-7
dependable sc fiber optic connector cfoscupcl5301 factory for communication-8
dependable sc fiber optic connector cfoscupcl5301 factory for communication-9

Carefiber single mode fiber connector types is manufactured adopting the first-rate production equipment and machines. Our good products win us many distinguished customers, such as Build Direct in US, Clas Olhson in Sweden
Thanks to our cutting-edge technology, Carefiber sc fiber optic connector is produced in high efficiency. Situated in Foshan city of China, our factory covers an area of 2,000 square meters
The production technology of Carefiber sc fiber optic connector has been greatly improved by our dedicated R&D team. Our good products win us many distinguished customers, such as Build Direct in US, Clas Olhson in Sweden
All indicators and processes of Carefiber single mode fiber connector types meet the requirements of national indicators.
Carefiber sc fiber optic connector is manufactured with a beautiful design by using innovative technology. Our company has successfully got several patents for technology
The product has the advantage of softness. The material is treated to be smooth and the chemical softener is used to absorb excessive impurities. Our factory has already passed BSCI/Disney audit
Product Message
Contact