One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Home  >  Quality Product Warranty  >  Hot FTTH Solutions Exporter  >  Fiber Optic Fast Connector Bulk  > 

dependable sc fiber optic connector trader for consumer elctronics

dependable sc fiber optic connector trader for consumer elctronics

Dependable sc fiber optic connector trader for consumer elctronics

MOQ
>500
Place of Origin
China
Delivery Time
within 7 days after full payment.
Start Port
shenzhen
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Company Advantages
1. Carefiber single mode fiber connector types is fabricated using premium quality raw material and latest technology accordance to the various needs of the clients. Its structure and performance are optimized for FTTH applications
2. The product is distinguished by good stability and reliability and has a long service life. The product guarantees that subscribers enjoy high-quality transmission of video, voice, and data
3. It is indicated that sc fiber optic connector has many advantages such as single mode fiber connector types , and the practical application of optical cable connector types is promoted effectively.
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L5202
CFO-SC-UPC-L5202

Company Features
1. In Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd., sc fiber optic connector is fully produced in accordance with international standards.
2. Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. has an expert team of lc fast connector designers and manufacturing engineers.
3. Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. is committed to trust, honesty and responsibility, whether internal or external. Get price!
Favorable rate
100%
Buyer impression
This product has no buyer impression
  • All reviews(0)
  • Praise (0)
  • Average (0)
  • Bad review (0)
Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...