One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  Fast lock connector :CFO-SC-APC-L5201
Fast lock connector :CFO-SC-APC-L5201

Fast lock connector :CFO-SC-APC-L5201

MOQ
>500
Place of Origin
China
Delivery Time
within 7 days after full payment.
Start Port
shenzhen
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Product Information of Fast lock connector :CFO-SC-APC-L5201
Product Details
Want to know more product information? We will provide you with detailed pictures and detailed content of fiber optic cable manufacturers in the following section for your reference.Under the guidance of market, Carefiber constantly strives for innovation. fiber optic cable manufacturers has reliable quality, stable performance, good design, and great practicality.
Company Advantages
1. The production of Carefiber lc fiber connector is completed by international advanced technology, ensuring smooth, efficient, and precise product.
2. This product is anti-rust and anti-corrosion. Its metal finish is treated with a natural anodic layer formed in the air, hence, it will not get rust or corroded easily.
3. Any special requirements for lc fiber connector can be met in our company.
Fast lock connector :CFO-SC-APC-L5201-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L5201
Fast lock connector :CFO-SC-APC-L5201-2
Fast lock connector :CFO-SC-APC-L5201-3
Fast lock connector :CFO-SC-APC-L5201-4
Fast lock connector :CFO-SC-APC-L5201-5
CFO-SC-UPC-L5201
Fast lock connector :CFO-SC-APC-L5201-6
Fast lock connector :CFO-SC-APC-L5201-7
Fast lock connector :CFO-SC-APC-L5201-8
Fast lock connector :CFO-SC-APC-L5201-9

Company Features
1. Carefiber has been winning the lc fiber connector market since its establishment.
2. Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. has an independent production base for various fiber fast connector products development, production.
3. Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. will always be determined to forge ahead and persist in research and innovation. Get price! With our ability to manufacture fiber optic lc connector , we can help. Get price!
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...