One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Home  > Product  > FTTH Solutions  > Fiber Optic Adapters/Attenuator  >  Fiber Optic Converter
Fiber Optic Converter

Fiber Optic Converter

Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Captcha

Loading verification code...

Please complete verification first

Description

The Optical attenuator is used for attenuating the optical power,which is mainly used to measure the index of fiber optic systems, short-range communication signal attenuation system and system tests and other occasions.

Specification

   

         Item

 Specification

 

Single-mode

                              Multi-mode

Test Wavelength

1310&1550nm

 1300&850nm

Return loss

UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥40dB

Operating Wavelength

1260~1650nm

Attenuation Range

0~30dB

Tolerance of Attenuation

0~5dB:±0.5dB

 

5~30dB:±10%

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Interchange

≤0.2dB

Mechanical Durability

≤0.2dB(1000 Times)

Optical Power

≤200mw

Product 

   

Flange type attenuator

Product Message

Submit successfully
We will review as soon as possible
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...