One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Home  > Product  > FTTH Solutions  > Fiber Optic Adapters/Attenuator  >  Fiber Optic Converter
Fiber Optic Converter

Fiber Optic Converter

Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Description

The Optical attenuator is used for attenuating the optical power,which is mainly used to measure the index of fiber optic systems, short-range communication signal attenuation system and system tests and other occasions.

Specification

   

         Item

 Specification

 

Single-mode

                              Multi-mode

Test Wavelength

1310&1550nm

 1300&850nm

Return loss

UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

≥40dB

Operating Wavelength

1260~1650nm

Attenuation Range

0~30dB

Tolerance of Attenuation

0~5dB:±0.5dB

 

5~30dB:±10%

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Interchange

≤0.2dB

Mechanical Durability

≤0.2dB(1000 Times)

Optical Power

≤200mw

Product 

   

Flange type attenuator

Product Message

Submit successfully
We will review as soon as possible
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...