One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  high quality fiber optic attenuator optic made in China for communication
high quality fiber optic attenuator optic made in China for communication

high quality fiber optic attenuator optic made in China for communication
  • high quality fiber optic attenuator optic made in China for communication
  • SC-ST-Flange-TYPE-(1).jpg
  • SC-LC-Male-(1).jpg
  • FC-SC-Male-(1).jpg
  • FC-ST-Male-(1).jpg
  • SC-Flange-type-(1).jpg
  • FC-LC-Flange-Type-(3).jpg
  • FC-ST-Flange-type-(1).jpg
  • LC-ST-Flange-Type-(3).jpg

high quality fiber optic attenuator optic made in China for communication

The product is excellent in heat dissipation. Usually constructed from copper or aluminum which has a very high thermal conductivity, the product also features a high rate of heat transfer. The product is well known for its low intrinsic attenuation
Inquire Online
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
fiber optic attenuator description
The product is heat resistant. The materials used in it have superior conductivity for heat and relatively high thermal emissivity. The product guarantees that subscribers enjoy high-quality transmission of video, voice, and data
high quality fiber optic attenuator optic made in China for communication-1
high quality fiber optic attenuator optic made in China for communication-2
fiber optic attenuator SPECIFICATIONS
The product is characterized by good optical performance. The product has been certified under CE and RoHS. The product is resistant to corrosion caused by moisture.
Suggested Videos
Carefiber single mode fiber attenuator is produced under strict quality inspection regulations for practical tech accessory. It has been scrutinized to eliminate any harmful substances out. It is compatible with cars of various brands
Carefiber single mode fiber attenuator has been tested. It is tested and certified by the National Sanitation for Food Safety and Food Contact under the NSF 51 Certification. The color of its enclosure can be stylish black or amber
The rigorous quality control of Carefiber fiber optic attenuator is conducted throughout all production stages to guarantee the dimension and specification is within the tolerance limit in mechanical seals industry. It does not create glare or a safety hazard for oncoming traffic
The quality and safety testings of Carefiber fiber optic attenuator cover several aspects. They include EMI test, insulation test, overload and overvoltage protection, as well as housing quality. The lens used for it is water-tight
Carefiber single mode fiber attenuator is carefully invented taking many things into consideration. It is developed to make sure the electric current withstanding capability, electric arc, and electromagnetic field are in line with the safety standards. Pressure equalizing vents can be designed if needed
Our team strictly follows the quality control systems to ensure the efficiency of this product. It is graned with E-Mark, SAE, and CCC certification
Product Message
Contact