One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Home  > Product  > Data Center Solutions  > MPO/MTP Patch Cord  >  MPO/MPO-OM3-12F-3.0MM-LSZH-1M
MPO/MPO-OM3-12F-3.0MM-LSZH-1M

MPO/MPO-OM3-12F-3.0MM-LSZH-1M

Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Description

MPO/ multi-fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and innovative cable management solutions. MPO fan-out supports various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out.

Specification

Specification

MM low loss
Mutimode MT ferrule

Standard
Mutimode MT ferrule

SM low loss
Singlemode MT ferrule

Standard
Mutimode MT ferrule

Insertion Loss

Typitcal<0.30dB
Maximum<0.5dB

Typitcal<0.50dB
Maximum<0.7dB

Typitcal<0.30dB
Maximum<0.7dB

Typitcal<0.50dB
Maximum<0.7dB

Return Loss

≥20dB

≥20dB

≥PC45dB
≥APC30dB

≥PC45dB
≥APC30dB

Product

Product features

-Push-pull latching

-Easy assembly , no tool needed

-Alignment achieved with high precious guide pins

-Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

-Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

-Color coded housing available to different fiber type, polish type and connector grade

Application

-Array trunk cables

-Array fiber to single fiber fanouts and cassettes

-High fiber density card edge access

-Optical switching interframe connections

-Datacenter Cabling

Production Tests

We carry out end face, insert loss & return loss and 3D test to ensure the product quality is up to standard.

Packge Method

Tie the line into the PE bag, the connector head position down, product labels affixed to the middle of the PE bag. The long side of the label is parallel to the bottom edge of the PE bag, finally put it into the carton.

Product Message

Submit successfully
We will review as soon as possible
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...