One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics
new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics

new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics
  • new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics
  • new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics
  • new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics
  • new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics
  • new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics
  • new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics
  • new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics
  • new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics
  • new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics
  • new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics

new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics

Carefiber single mode fiber connector types adopts right fabric. It is chosen by our experienced designers, who know the drape and feel of the fabric. It has been exported to the markets of Thailand, India, Malaysia, etc
Inquire Online
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:

new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L6002
new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics-2
new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics-3
new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics-4
new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics-5
CFO-SC-UPC-L6002
new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics-6
new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics-7
new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics-8
new fiber fast connector cfoscupc trader for consumer elctronics-9

In the manufacturing process, the fabric of Carefiber fiber fast connector is treated to improve its strength and dye absorption capacity. With an IP65-rating shell, the product is dustproof and suitable for outdoor operation
Carefiber single mode fiber connector types is designed following the concept of striving for first-rate. It brings together the world’s finest materials and craftsmanship. It promotes a high chemical reaction speed
The components or materials of Carefiber single mode fiber connector types are sourced according to strict requirements. For example, its mechanical components such as motor and engine are selected and sourced from qualified suppliers who will be rigorously assessed. Its shell is made to be highly wear-resistant
The design of Carefiber fiber fast connector was developed around some basic concepts, such as comfort, permeability, safety and appearance. It has realized the performance of long-distance transmission as well as good electromagnetic compatibility
Carefiber single mode fiber connector types comes into shape after several processes after considering space elements. The processes are mainly drawing, including design sketch, three views, and exploded view, frame fabricating, surface painting, and assembling. It is highly resistant to chemical substances such as alkali and acid
Its long service life is greatly ensured by the strict testing procedure. Its display screen is equipped with a long-live monochrome light source
Product Message
Contact