One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  > 

AI - Page Sitemap

 > 

new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution

new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution

New fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution

MOQ
>500
Place of Origin
China
Delivery Time
within 7 days after full payment.
Start Port
shenzhen
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Product Information of new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution
Company Advantages
1. fiber optic fast connector is manufactured by our exquisite materials which are of fiber optic quick connector and single mode fiber connectors . The product has minimum disruption to décor or landscape
2. Carefiber's R&D team will design and manufacture fiber optic fast connector according to customer's different needs. Its structure and performance are optimized for FTTH applications
3. The product is anti-rust. All of its metal parts have been treated with anodization, hence, it is not easily get rust or corroded. The product takes up a small footprint of buildings
new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L5502
new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution-2
new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution-3
CFO-SC-UPC-L5502
new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution-4
new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution-5

Company Features
1. fiber optic fast connector enjoys a longer lifespan.
2. Helping customers meet or exceed their goals is our primary concern; our business is to build personalized partnerships with our customers. Please contact.
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...