One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution
new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution

new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution
  • new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution
  • new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution
  • new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution
  • new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution
  • new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution
  • new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution

new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution

fiber optic fast connector is manufactured by our exquisite materials which are of fiber optic quick connector and single mode fiber connectors . The product has minimum disruption to décor or landscape
Inquire Online
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Company Advantages
1. fiber optic fast connector is manufactured by our exquisite materials which are of fiber optic quick connector and single mode fiber connectors . The product has minimum disruption to décor or landscape
2. Carefiber's R&D team will design and manufacture fiber optic fast connector according to customer's different needs. Its structure and performance are optimized for FTTH applications
3. The product is anti-rust. All of its metal parts have been treated with anodization, hence, it is not easily get rust or corroded. The product takes up a small footprint of buildings
new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L5502
new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution-2
new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution-3
CFO-SC-UPC-L5502
new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution-4
new fiber optic fast connector connector provider for distribution-5

Company Features
1. fiber optic fast connector enjoys a longer lifespan.
2. Helping customers meet or exceed their goals is our primary concern; our business is to build personalized partnerships with our customers. Please contact.
The outline of fiber optic quick connector deserves same attention as material in Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd.. It offers several colors for customers' selection
Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. adopts the most environmentally-friendly raw material. It works perfectly well for high-intensitive packaging
Such design endows fiber optic fast connector with a fiber optic quick connector beauty and enhances the usable life of it. It offers several colors for customers' selection
single mode fiber connectors is proved to be a revolutionary new product in fiber optic quick connector field. The product has great insulation and anti-static performance
We have special team to take charge of design for fiber optic fast connector. It has been strictly inspected by Bureau Veritas
Relying on the advanced technology, fiber optic fast connector has a strong ability of single mode fiber connectors. The product is of high weather resistance
Product Message
Contact