One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication
new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication

new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication
  • new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication
  • new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication
  • new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication
  • new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication
  • new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication
  • new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication
  • new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication
  • new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication
  • new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication
  • new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication

new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication

Regarding the quality management of Carefiber lc fast connector, it is demanded to pass through the extremely harsh quality control and inspection required for gift and crafts.
Inquire Online
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:

new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L5201
new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication-2
new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication-3
new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication-4
new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication-5
CFO-SC-UPC-L5201
new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication-6
new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication-7
new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication-8
new lc fast connector fiber trader for communication-9

During the designing stage of Carefiber lc fast connector, risk assessment is conducted through this inflatable item. Any visible and foreseeable danger of the design will be abandoned immediately.
Carefiber single mode fiber connector types is manufactured by adopting the following methods: injection molding, compression molding, and extrusion which require highly accurate single or multi-cavity molds. Its surface can be designed to be high-gloss or matte
The production process of Carefiber single mode fiber connector types has been greatly improved by our professionals. They carry out a complete printing management system to minimize the impact on the environment. Made of high-quality ABS materials, it is highly durable
Carefiber single mode fiber connector types is manufactured adopting electromagnetic technology, which means all of the writing or drawing movements can be detected automatically by electromagnetic induction. It won't crack or break easily
The production process of Carefiber single mode fiber connector types is strictly carried out. It has passed through cleaning, mounting, welding, surface treatment, and quality checks. Its high-quality materials ensure the product won't mildew
lc fast connector is intensively developed by Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. due to its superior characteristics of single mode fiber connector types. It is made in our factory that has obtained the certifications of ISO9001 and ISO14001
Product Message
Contact