loading

One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  new lc fiber connector connectors provider for communication
new lc fiber connector connectors provider for communication

new lc fiber connector connectors provider for communication
  • new lc fiber connector connectors provider for communication
  • new lc fiber connector connectors provider for communication
  • new lc fiber connector connectors provider for communication
  • new lc fiber connector connectors provider for communication
  • new lc fiber connector connectors provider for communication
  • new lc fiber connector connectors provider for communication

new lc fiber connector connectors provider for communication

Carefiber single mode fiber connectors is produced in a safe and clean environment. The product has the advantage of high transmission speeds
Inquire Online
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Company Advantages
1. Carefiber single mode fiber connectors is produced in a safe and clean environment. The product has the advantage of high transmission speeds
2. Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd.'s fast and perfect service allows users to have the most stable and cost-effective products. The product has been certified under CE and RoHS
3. The product operates in a stable manner. It is able to withstand the instantaneous change of current without occurring sudden shutdown. The product has a super performance on insertion loss
new lc fiber connector connectors provider for communication-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L5003
new lc fiber connector connectors provider for communication-2
new lc fiber connector connectors provider for communication-3
CFO-SC-UPC-L5003
new lc fiber connector connectors provider for communication-4
new lc fiber connector connectors provider for communication-5

Company Features
1. With great annual capacity, Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. is one of the largest lc fiber connector manufacturers in the world. Our manufacturing plant is equipped with modern production facilities. These facilities are imported aiming to improve overall production efficiency, enabling us to manufacture products within the shortest time.
2. The factory has been adhering to a strict quality management system. From materials purchase to the last stage of production, we make sure products to strictly meet the related national standards stipulated for this industry.
3. We have our self-established testing engineers. With their meticulous attitude towards quality, they are able to verify each product to meet the highest quality standard. It is Carefiber's responsibility and mission to create quality sc fiber optic connector . Ask online!
Carefiber sc fiber optic connector captures the attention of customers with its functional and aesthetic design.
Carefiber single mode fiber connectors is produced by active use of international standards and foreign advanced production technology.
The whole production of Carefiber sc fiber optic connector is completed independently in our technologically-advanced production facility.
Strong R&D capability: Carefiber sc fiber optic connector is carefully developed by a team of dedicated professionals. In addition to that, a lot of money has been invested to improve the R&D strength.
Carefiber single mode fiber connectors is designed using the latest design concept and manufactured from quality raw materials sourced from reliable suppliers.
With this technological possesses, some characteristics such as sc fiber optic connector, long life has appeared on lc fiber connector.
Product Message
Contact