One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Home  > Product  > FTTH Solutions  > Fiber Optic Fast Connector  >  Optic fast connector :CFO-SC-UPC-5002
Optic fast connector :CFO-SC-UPC-5002

Optic fast connector :CFO-SC-UPC-5002

MOQ
>500
Place of Origin
China
Delivery Time
within 7 days after full payment.
Start Port
shenzhen
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Description

Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC and LC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with PC or APC ferrules.

Specification

   

Applicable for

Drop cable,indoor cable

Tensile strength

≥50N

Fiber mode

Single mode or Multi mode

Reusable Time

≥ 10 times

Operation time

About 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)

Operating Temperature

-40~+85℃

Insertion Loss

≤.5dB

On-line tensile strength(20N)

△IL≤.3dB

Insertion Loss Typical Value

0.3dB

Mechanical durability(500 times)

△IL≤.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Drop-off test (drop off height 4m,once per direction,totally 3 times)

△IL≤.3dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber

≥5N

Model
Product Structure
Features

-Apply for FTTH optical fiber

 

-Easy installation and connection

 

-The same function as standardoptical connector

 

-Without redundant cable,easy Management

 

Fiber cutting length

   

Fiber cutting length

  

Fiber cutting length

Production tests
Packge Method

Product Message

Submit successfully
We will review as soon as possible
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...