One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  > 

AI - Page Sitemap

 > 

Optical fiber fast connector :CFO-SC-APC-L5202

Optical fiber fast connector :CFO-SC-APC-L5202

Optical fiber fast connector :CFO-SC-APC-L5202

MOQ
>500
Place of Origin
China
Delivery Time
within 7 days after full payment.
Start Port
shenzhen
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Application Scope
With wide application, best fiber optic cable can be used in the following aspects.With many years of practical experience, Carefiber is capable of providing comprehensive and efficient one-stop solutions.
Company Advantages
1. Each Carefiber fiber optic quick connector is generally tested before delivery. The test includes electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) testing, electrical safety testing, radiofrequency testing, chemical analysis, and energy efficiency testing.
2. The properties of fiber optic cable connector types attain the standard requirement.
3. It will allow the sleeper's body to rest in a proper posture which would not have any adverse effects on their body.
Optical fiber fast connector :CFO-SC-APC-L5202-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L5202
Optical fiber fast connector :CFO-SC-APC-L5202-2
Optical fiber fast connector :CFO-SC-APC-L5202-3
CFO-SC-UPC-L5202
Optical fiber fast connector :CFO-SC-APC-L5202-4
Optical fiber fast connector :CFO-SC-APC-L5202-5

Company Features
1. Mainly engaging in the production of fiber optic quick connector , Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. is a China-based enterprise that develops rapidly in this field.
2. Our factory has a set of advanced production facilities. These facilities are of a high automation level. This can guarantee the consistency and precision of products.
3. The essence in service philosophy of Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. is field assembly connector . Get price! The service concept of plastic optical fiber connectors has been established in Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd.. Get price! plastic fiber optic cable connectors is Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. original service philosophy, which fully shows its own superiority. Get price! Emphasized on buy fiber optic connectors , single mode fiber connector types is Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. service theory. Get price!
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...