One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001
S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001

S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001

MOQ
>500
Place of Origin
China
Delivery Time
within 7 days after full payment.
Start Port
shenzhen
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Company Advantages
1. With single mode fiber connectors material, optical connector types has a better quality. The product comes with a variety of sizes
2. This product is a wise business investment for drawing sales traffic into the establishment. It is attention-grabbing and able to convey the brand’s message effectively. The product guarantees that subscribers enjoy high-quality transmission of video, voice, and data
3. The product has the advantage of high precision. The materials used are perfectly cut to the required dimensions using CNC saws. Its plastic housing makes it resistant to weather elements such as rain and sunlight
4. It has the advantage of color fastness to washing. Before production, the fibers will be pre-washed under clean water to check its fastness and re-washed under specific chemical liquid at a certain temperature. The product stands out for its fast deployment
S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L5001
S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001-2
S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001-3
S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001-4
CFO-SC-UPC-L5001
S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001-5
S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001-6
S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001-7

Company Features
1. Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. is a modern enterprise with first-rate independent research and development on optical connector types products. The technology introduced from abroad for manufacturing fiber fast connector is recognized by authoritative institutions.
2. Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. will do our utmost to produce the best quality sc fiber optic connector for our customers.
3. From product planning, design, R&D, manufacturing, delivery, and operation and maintenance, Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. provides customers with leading fiber optic fast connector products. Our fiber optic cable connector types is widely appraised for high quality. Welcome to visit our factory!
Design plays an important part in the making of Carefiber fiber fast connector. It is reasonably designed based on the concepts of ergonomics and beauty of art that are widely pursued in the furniture industry. Tigerwings offers rubber pads featuring good durability, anti-deformation, and slip resistance
Carefiber single mode fiber connectors has passed a wide range of tests. They are Chemical Testing, Electrical Safety Testing, Environmental Testing, Mechanical Safety Testing, Performance & Endurance Testing, etc. Tigerwings uses advanced Japanese nanotechnology to produce foam rubber products
Carefiber fiber optic fast connector has an appealing design. It comes from our specialists who are dedicated to innovative packaging and printing design. Tigerwings uses advanced German printing machine to ensure premium printing quality
The design of Carefiber optical connector types is professional. It is carried out by our designers who have taken many factors into considerations such as geometric stress of the parts, the flatness of section, and connection mode. Customization service is offered at Tigerwings to cater for each unique need
Carefiber optical connector types is manufactured with high-quality mechanical components. They are the sophisticated engine, turbine, power transmission equipment, gears, speed changers, clutches, drive chains, generators, and the like. Tigerwings can do thermal transfer printing, full-color printing and CMYK
This product has good colorfastness. After long use and many washes, the fabric retained its original color. Tigerwings offers rubber pads featuring good durability, anti-deformation, and slip resistance
Product Message
Contact