One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001
S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001

S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001

MOQ
>500
Place of Origin
China
Delivery Time
within 7 days after full payment.
Start Port
shenzhen
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Company Advantages
1. With single mode fiber connectors material, optical connector types has a better quality. The product comes with a variety of sizes
2. This product is a wise business investment for drawing sales traffic into the establishment. It is attention-grabbing and able to convey the brand’s message effectively. The product guarantees that subscribers enjoy high-quality transmission of video, voice, and data
3. The product has the advantage of high precision. The materials used are perfectly cut to the required dimensions using CNC saws. Its plastic housing makes it resistant to weather elements such as rain and sunlight
4. It has the advantage of color fastness to washing. Before production, the fibers will be pre-washed under clean water to check its fastness and re-washed under specific chemical liquid at a certain temperature. The product stands out for its fast deployment
S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L5001
S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001-2
S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001-3
S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001-4
CFO-SC-UPC-L5001
S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001-5
S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001-6
S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001-7

Company Features
1. Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. is a modern enterprise with first-rate independent research and development on optical connector types products. The technology introduced from abroad for manufacturing fiber fast connector is recognized by authoritative institutions.
2. Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. will do our utmost to produce the best quality sc fiber optic connector for our customers.
3. From product planning, design, R&D, manufacturing, delivery, and operation and maintenance, Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. provides customers with leading fiber optic fast connector products. Our fiber optic cable connector types is widely appraised for high quality. Welcome to visit our factory!
Carefiber fiber fast connector is developed according to the basic law of the construction of machines, including the drive system, operate and control system, and the supporting device working principle. The quality of the products also has been strictly controlled by Meixin
Carefiber fiber optic cable connector types goes through serious quality testing after it is produced. It has been certified under many international standards including CCC, CE, and RoHS. Meixin products have been exported to India, South American and so on
Carefiber sc fiber optic connector is tested at every stage of the production cycle, including pre-production, production, and after market. The rigorous quality process ensures it is hypoallergenic – exceeding government regulations for cleanliness. High efficiency acceleration engine are adopted to ensure the smooth running
During the design stage, Carefiber fiber fast connector is exclusively designed adopting the most advanced technologies that are extensively applied in mechanical industry, such as energy-saving technology. Meixin uses stable motor and metal box to reduce noise
Carefiber fiber optic fast connector meets the general requirements of electrical appliances. It is effectively applied with standards such as IEC 60335-1, IEC 60335-2-X, IEC 62133-1, IEC 62301, etc. The quality of the products also has been strictly controlled by Meixin
The product has the advantage of spalling resistance. It has the ability to undergo certain sharp temperature variations without failing. All our products are made by highly advanced technology
Product Message
Contact