One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Home  > Product  > FTTH Solutions  > Fiber Optic Fast Connector  >  S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001
S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001

S2C fiber connector:CFO-SC-APC-L5001

MOQ
>500
Place of Origin
China
Delivery Time
within 7 days after full payment.
Start Port
shenzhen
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Description

Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC and LC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with PC or APC ferrules.

Specification

   

Item

Technical Parameters

Item

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

Drop cable,indoor cable

Tensile strength

≥50N

Fiber mode

Single mode or Multi mode

Reusable Time

≥ 10 times

Operation time

About 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)

Operating Temperature

-40~+85℃

Insertion Loss

≤0.5dB

On-line tensile strength(20N)

△IL≤0.3dB

Insertion Loss Typical Value

0.3dB

Mechanical durability(500 times)

△IL≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Drop-off test (drop off height 4m,once per direction,totally 3 times)

△IL≤0.3dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber

≥5N

Model
Product Structure
Features

-Apply for FTTH optical fiber

 

-Easy installation and connection

 

-The same function as standardoptical connector

 

-Without redundant cable,easy Management

 

 

Fiber cutting length

   

Fiber cutting length

  

Product Message

Submit successfully
We will review as soon as possible
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...