One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Home  > Product  > FTTH Solutions  > Fiber Optic Fast Connector  > 

Spiral Types SC/APC(UPC) Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly Single Mode

Spiral Types SC/APC(UPC) Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly Single Mode

Model
CFO-5506
MOQ
>500
Place of Origin
China
Brand
OEM type
Material
PC+ABS
Delivery Time
5-15days
Start Port
shenzhen
Supply Ability
30000pcs/day
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Description

Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC and LC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with PC or APC ferrules.

Specification

   

Type Mode

SC/APC(UPC) Connector

Cable Type

2.0*3.0mm

Return Loss

≤55dB

Insertion Loss

≤.0.3dB

Bare Fiber Strength>5NClad Strength>10N
Tension>50N

Mechanical durability(500times)IL≤0.2dB&RL≤5dBTensile strength(20N)IL≤0.2dB&RL≤5dB
Operating Temperatureminus5~70°cStorage Temperatureminus40~+85°c

Fiber Mode

Single Mode

Application

FTTH Drop Cable, CATV,CCTV,etc













Model
Product Structure
Product Features

 Features of Fiber Optic SC Fast Connector for FTTH

-Precise Mechanical Dimensions

-Low Insertion Loss,

-High Return Loss

-Comply standard of IEC61754-4

-High Repeatability

Applications of Fiber Optic SC Fast Connector for FTTH

- Premise envirinments

- Connections at the desk for LAN environments

- Patch Panels

- Direct equipment termination

- Fiber to the Subscriber(FTTX)applications

- Repair/replacement requirements

- Equipment test leads

Fiber cutting length

   

Fast connector field operation

apply to 2*3mm Bow-type drop fiber cable

Product Message

Submit successfully
We will review as soon as possible
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...