One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

CATV Pre - Polished Fiber Connectors , Blue Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector

Model
CFO-L5502
MOQ
>500
Place of Origin
China
Brand
CFO
Material
ABS
Delivery Time
5-15days
Start Port
shenzhen
Supply Ability
30000pcs/day
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:

Type Mode

SC/APC(UPC) Connector

Applicable for

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 

3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)125μm ( 657A & 657B )


Tight buffer diameter

250μm

Fiber mode Single-modeOperation timeAbout 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)Return loss> 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)
Fastening strength of naked fiber>5 NFastening strength of naked fiber holder>10 N
>50 NUsing temperature-40~+75°C

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

 IL ≤ 0.5dB  RL ≤ 5dB


Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)

 IL ≤ 0.









Model

FTTH SC UPC SC APC Fiber Optical Fast Connector Quick Field assembly fiber optic Connector

Features
1. Comply with TIA/EIA and IEC.

2. Quick and easy fiber termination.

3. Rohs compliant

4. Reusable termination capability( up to 5 times)

5. Easy to deploy fiber solution.

6. High success rate of connections.

7. Low insertion %back reflection.

8. No special tools required.

Application
1. All-fiber interconnection

2. Telecom distribution and local area networks

3.  Ftth and FTTx

4. Passive optical networks(ATM, WDM, Ethernet)

5. Broadband, Cable TV(CATV)

 

 

Fiber cutting length

   

Field Installation Connector Operation Manual SC/UPC(APC)

Product Message

Submit successfully
We will review as soon as possible
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...