One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Carefiber  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  new fiber optic cable connector types optical factory for distribution
new fiber optic cable connector types optical factory for distribution

new fiber optic cable connector types optical factory for distribution
  • new fiber optic cable connector types optical factory for distribution
  • new fiber optic cable connector types optical factory for distribution
  • new fiber optic cable connector types optical factory for distribution
  • new fiber optic cable connector types optical factory for distribution
  • new fiber optic cable connector types optical factory for distribution
  • new fiber optic cable connector types optical factory for distribution

new fiber optic cable connector types optical factory for distribution

Our single mode fiber connectors are novel in design in this industry. The product is ensured to be of excellent wearing property
Inquire Online
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:

new fiber optic cable connector types optical factory for distribution-1
Product Features
  • ☼  Apply for FTTH optical fiber

  • ☼  Easy installation and connection

  • ☼  The same function as standard optical connector

  • ☼  Without redundant cable,easy management

Parameter
ItemTechnical ParametersItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable forDrop cable,indoor cableTensile strength≥50N
Fiber modeSingle mode or Multi modeReusable Time≥10 times
Operation timeAbout 50 seconds (not including fiber cut time)Operating Temperature-40~+85℃
Insertion Loss≤0.5dBOn-line tensile strength(20N)△IL≤0.3dB
Insertion Loss Typical Value0.3dBMechanical durability(500 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dBDrop-off test (drop off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)△IL≤0.3dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber≥5N
Model
CFO-SC-APC-L5503
new fiber optic cable connector types optical factory for distribution-2
new fiber optic cable connector types optical factory for distribution-3
CFO-SC-UPC-L5503
new fiber optic cable connector types optical factory for distribution-4
new fiber optic cable connector types optical factory for distribution-5

All products from fiber optic cable connector types are independently designed and manufactured by Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd.. It can withstand the corrosion of chemical substances, such as weak alkalis
single mode fiber connectors manufactured by Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. are mainly featured by their single mode fiber connectors materials. The drape performance of the product has been greatly improved
fiber optic cable connector types makes fiber optic cable connector types to be a well-selling product in this market. The product is ensured to be of excellent wearing property
With fiber optic cable connector types design, fiber optic cable connector types produced by Carefiber Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. combines the existing structure with contemporary elements. Its heat resistance performance allows it to adapt to the needs of customers
Well selected fiber optic cable connector types materials and advanced equipments render the best single mode fiber connectors possible to fabricate by our company. The product has a tidy and neat texture
The product is unaffected by temperature variations. Each batch of materials used to make this product is pre-tested to ensure that these materials own stable physical and chemical properties. With a tight structure, the product enjoys a long lifespan
Product Message
Contact