One-stop FTTH Solutions and FTTH Products Provider

Home  > Product  > FTTH Solutions  > Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Pigtail  >  SC-APC-SC-APC-SM Duplex Fibre Optical Patch Cords 2.0mm LSZH 3m
SC-APC-SC-APC-SM Duplex Fibre Optical Patch Cords 2.0mm LSZH 3m

SC-APC-SC-APC-SM Duplex Fibre Optical Patch Cords 2.0mm LSZH 3m

Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Captcha

Loading verification code...

Please complete verification first

Description

The optical Fiber Connectors (Commonly we call Patch Cords) is a length of optical cable with connectors fixed on two ends to realize the optical path active connection. Pigtail is a length fiber cable with only one connector fixed on one end. If both sides of the connector or its end-face are different, we call it hybrid patch cord. According to the transmission medium, it divides Single Mode and Multi Mode; according to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, E2000, LC etc.; according to the polished ceramic end-face, it divides PC, UPC and APC.

Specification

Connector Type

SC to SC

Polish Type

APC to APC

Fiber Mode

OS2 9/125μm

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥60dB

Fiber Grade

G.652.D

Minimum Bend Radius

30mm

Attenuation at 1310 nm

0.36 dB/km

Attenuation at 1550 nm

0.22 dB/km

Fiber Count

Duplex

Cable Diameter

3.0mm

Cable Jacket

PVC

Polarity

A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Operating Temperature

-20~80°C

Storage Temperature

-40~80°C

Product

Product Message

Submit successfully
We will review as soon as possible
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...